Beach Haven Real Estate

Beach Haven Listings Summary

Beach Haven - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Beach Haven: $2,431,800 / County Avg $1,204,400

202%

Avg Taxes in Beach Haven: $10,700 / County Avg $8,500

125%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Beach Haven: 2,127 / County Avg 1,979

108%

Avg Price per/sqft in Beach Haven:$1143 / County Avg $609

188%

Avg Year Built in Beach Haven: 1984 / County Avg 1985

100%

Avg Days on Website in Beach Haven: 118 / County Avg 77

153%
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate

Beach Haven Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate
Areas in Beach Haven NJ
Beach Haven Boro
Neighborhoods in Beach Haven NJ
Beach Haven
Beach Haven - Leh Yacht