Long Valley Real Estate

Long Valley Listings Summary

Long Valley - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Long Valley: $580,000 / County Avg $304,200

191%

Avg Taxes in Long Valley: $15,400 / County Avg $5,100

299%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Long Valley: 3,027 / County Avg 1,437

211%

Avg Price per/sqft in Long Valley:$192 / County Avg $212

91%

Avg Year Built in Long Valley: 1962 / County Avg 1950

101%

Avg Days on Website in Long Valley: 15 / County Avg 205

7%
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate

Long Valley Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate
Areas in Long Valley NJ
Washington Twp
Neighborhoods in Long Valley NJ
Long Valley